On May 26th 2011, new rules governing the use of cookies by websites came into force in Europe. This means that you are to be given the chance to actively agree (opt-in) to accept cookies on your device.

Some cookies are necessary for this site to work properly and will be stored temporarily on your computer and disappear when you close your browser. Cookies are also used so that you will have a better experience as a visitor to this website. Not allowing cookies may prevent you from using certain parts of this website.

Therefore we would like to place cookies on your device in order for this website to function in the way that we intended.

English version below


Privacyverklaring

 

Inleiding

Deze privacyverklaring legt uit hoe de onderneming Axiris en diens website omgaan met uw persoonsgegevens.

 

Contactgegevens

Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke:

Adres:

Axiris

Hovenierstraat 22

3800 SINT-TRUIDEN

BELGIE

Telefoonnummer:

+32 11 58 41 53

E-mailadres:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website:

https://www.axiris.eu/

Ondernemingsnummer:

BE0861643377


Contactinformatie vindt u terug op pagina https://www.axiris.eu/en/index.php/contact.

 

Bron van Persoonsgegevens

Alle persoonsgegevens die Axiris verwerkt worden aangeleverd door de betrokkene, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u een overeenkomst met Axiris aangaat voor de uitvoering van een project.

Wanneer de verwerking van persoonsgegevens een wettelijke of contractuele verplichting of een noodzakelijke voorwaarde is, dan verwacht Axiris dat u de nodige gegevens ook verstrekt. Het niet verstrekken van deze gegevens heeft als gevolg dat u verdere communicatie, samenwerking, of andere interactie met Axiris bemoeilijkt of onmogelijk maakt.

Axiris verwacht dat u zich tijdens elke communicatie (e-mail of andere) duidelijk kenbaar maakt zodat Axiris uw identiteit kan koppelen aan persoonsgegevens die u tijdens de communicatie verstrekt en/of tijdens een vorige communicatie reeds heeft verstrekt. Axiris houdt zich het recht voor uw gegevens te controleren op echtheid. Axiris houdt zich het recht voor geen verstrekte gegevens te bewaren wanneer uw identiteit niet duidelijk is.

De website https://www.axiris.eu/ maakt gebruik van cookies. Sommige cookies zijn essentieel voor werking van de website en worden opgeslagen door uw webbrowser. Andere cookies zijn optioneel en zullen alleen bewaard worden nadat u toestemming heeft gegeven (“opt-in”) op de website. U kan uw toestemming ongedaan maken door alle cookies van de website te wissen in uw webbrowser.

 

Doel van de Verwerking van Persoonsgegevens

Axiris verwerkt persoonsgegevens voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst tussen u en Axiris. De gegevens worden verwerkt in de context van een lopend project dat Axiris voor u uitvoert. Deze gegevens dienen onder andere voor communicatie, facturatie, contracten.

 

Rechtsgronden voor de Verwerking van Persoonsgegevens

Axiris verwerkt persoonsgegevens op basis van één of meedere van volgende rechtsgronden:

  • Uitvoering van een overeenkomst.
  • Wettelijke verplichting.
  • Toestemming.

U kan altijd Axiris via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. vragen om de specifieke rechtsgronden te verduidelijken die van toepassing zijn op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens.

 

Bewaartermijn van Persoonsgegevens

Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt en opgeslagen gedurende de termijn die nodig is voor het doel waarvoor ze zijn verzameld.

Persoonsgegevens die verzameld worden met als doel de uitvoering van een overkomst tussen u en Axiris, hebben als bewaartermijn de uitvoering van de overeenkomst.

Bepaalde persoonsgegevens worden bewaard op grond van een wettelijke verplichting. Een voorbeeld zijn persoonsgegevens die vermeld staan in facturen. Axiris bewaart zulke gegevens gedurende de wettelijke vastgelegde bewaartermijn.

Persoonsgegevens worden definitief gewist na het aflopen van hun bewaartermijn. Dit houdt in dat u na de bewaartermijn geen rechten meer op deze persoonsgegevens kan opleggen, zoals het recht op toegang of het recht op gegevensoverdracht.

 

Uw Rechten

U kan specifieke rechten uitoefenen aangaande uw persoonsgegevens die door Axiris verwerkt worden. Een overzicht:

  • U heeft het recht op inzage in uw persoonsgegevens.
  • U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens aan te passen.
  • U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens te wissen.
  • U heeft het recht om de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens te laten beperken. Dit houdt in dat verwerking beperkt is tot opslag van uw persoonsgegevens en u toestemming kan geven voor verdere verwerking.
  • U heeft het recht op gegevensoverdracht. Axiris levert alle persoonsgegevens in een PDF-bestand. U kan Axiris vragen deze gegevens naar een derde partij door te sturen.
  • U heeft het recht om hun toestemming voor de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens in te trekken indien u eerder toestemming gegeven heeft.
  • U heeft het recht om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens wanneer de verwerking wordt uitgevoerd op een andere rechtsgrond dan toestemming.

U kan één of meerdere van deze rechten uitoefenen door een e-mail te sturen naar This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. en duidelijk te vermelden welke handelingen gewenst zijn. Bij ontvangst van uw e-mail zal Axiris zo spoedig mogelijk uw verzoek behandelen en u op de hoogte houden via e-mail.

Merk op dat de uitoefening van rechten in bepaalde omstandigheden beperkt is. Bijvoorbeeld, als Axiris facturen met uw gegevens heeft opgemaakt en u vraagt om al uw persoonsgegevens te wissen, dan nog is Axiris verplicht deze facturen te bewaren gedurende de wettelijke bewaartermijn.

U kunt ten op elk moment een klacht indienen bij de Privacycommissie (CBPL). Contactinformatie:

Commissie voor de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer

Drukpersstraat 35

1000 BRUSSEL

https://www.privacycommission.be/nl/contact


Privacy Statement

 

Introduction

This privacy statement explains how the business Axiris and its associated website handle your personal data.

 

Contact Information

Controller:

Address:

Axiris

Hovenierstraat 22

3800 SINT-TRUIDEN

BELGIE

Telephone number:

+32 11 58 41 53

Telephone number:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website:

https://www.axiris.eu/

Enterprise number:

BE0861643377

 

You can find contact information on webpage https://www.axiris.eu/en/index.php/contact.

 

Source of Personal Data

All personal data processed by Axiris are provided by the data subject, for example when you enter into an agreement with Axiris for the execution of a project.

If the processing of personal data is a legal or contractual obligation or a necessary condition, Axiris expects you to provide the necessary information. Failure to provide this information will result in you making further communication, collaboration, or other interaction with Axiris difficult or impossible.

Axiris expects you to identify yourself clearly during every communication (by e-mail or other means) so that Axiris can link your identity to personal data that you provide during the communication and / or to personal data that you’ve already provided during a previous communication. Axiris reserves the right to check your data for authenticity. Axiris reserves the right not to retain any provided data when your identity is not clear.

The website https://www.axiris.eu/ uses cookies. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the website and are saved by your web browser. Other cookies are optional and will only be saved after you have given permission ("opt-in") on the website. You can cancel your consent by deleting all cookies belonging the website in your web browser.

 

Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Axiris processes personal data as needed for the performance of an agreement between you and Axiris. The data are processed in the context of an active project that Axiris is executing on your behalf. These data are used for, amongst other, communication, invoicing, contracts.

 

Lawfulness of Processing of Personal Data

Axiris processes personal data on the basis of one or more of the following lawful bases:

  • Necessary for the performance of a contract.
  • Legal obligation.
  • Consent.

You can always ask Axiris via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to clarify the specific lawful bases that are applicable for the processing of your personal data.

 

Retention Period of Personal Data

Personal data are processed and stored as long as is necessary for the purpose for which the data is collected.

Personal data that are collected for the purpose of performing a contract, will be retained for the duration of the performance of the contract.

Certain personal data are stored on the basis of a legal obligation. An example is personal data that is mentioned in invoices. Axiris stores such data during the legally defined retention period.

Personal data are permanently deleted after the expiration of their retention period. This means that after the retention period you can no longer exercise any rights on this personal data, such as the right to access or the right to data portability.

 

Your Rights

You can exercise specific rights regarding your personal data that are processed by Axiris. An overview:

  • You’ve the right to access your personal data.
  • You’ve the right to rectify your personal data.
  • You’ve the right to request erasure of your personal data.
  • You have the right to request restriction of processing of your personal data. This means that processing is limited to storing your personal data and you can give permission for further processing.
  • You have the right to data portability. Axiris supplies all personal data in a PDF file. You can ask Axiris to forward this information to a third party.
  • You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data if you have given consent before.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data when the processing is carried out on a legal basis different from consent.

You can exercise one or more of these rights by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and clearly indicating which actions are required. Upon receipt of your e-mail, Axiris will handle your request as soon as possible and will keep you informed by e-mail.

Note that exercising rights is limited in certain circumstances. For example, if Axiris has created invoices with your personal data before and you ask Axiris to delete all your personal data, Axiris is still obliged to keep these invoices during the legal storage period.

At any given moment you can file a complaint with the Privacy Commission (CPP). Contact information:

Commission for the Protection of Privacy

Rue de la Presse 35

1000 BRUSSELS

https://www.privacycommission.be/en/contact-us